Event Schedule

Please note that event schedule may be modified. Please follow the website for any updates.

Saturday, 9 June 2018
10:00 - 19:00 Opening hours - Race Office & EXPO (Warsaw)
11:00 - 19:30 T2 opening hours (Warsaw)
11:00 - 19:30 Shutte Bus T1<->T2. The last bus to Warsaw leaves at 9 PM
12:00 - 20:30 Bike check-in, T1 zone (Bialobrzegi, Rewita WDW Rynia Resort, Wczasowa Str. 59)
12:00 IRONKIDS Warsaw (Rewita WDW Rynia Resort)
14:00 - 18:00 Welcome Banquet (Rewita WDW Rynia Resort)
17:00 - 17:30 Technical briefing in Polish (Warsaw)
17:30 - 18:00 Technical briefing in English (Warsaw)
Sunday, 10 June 2018
06:30 - 7:00 Shuttle Buses to T1 (Bielanska street)
07:00 - 08:30 T1 opening hours (Bialobrzegi, Rewita WDW Rynia Resort, Wczasowa Str. 59) - no bike check-in!
07:00 - 08:30 Deposit opening hours
09:00  Pro athletes start (Men)
09:02  Pro athletes start (Women) 
09:05 Relays
09:10 Rolling start
10:00 - 15:00 Opening hours - EXPO (Warsaw)
~10:50 First male athlete crosses the finish line
~11:10 First female athlete crosses the finish line
~11:30 Flower ceremony
13:30 Course closure
13:30 - 16:30 Bike check-out, T2 zone (Warsaw)
14:00 Award ceremony